Credits: 

Music composed by:  GUSTO MUSIC
Recorded and Mixed by: COLIN SIMKINS,
CAMERON GILES-WEBB
Title Theme arranged, produced and performed by:
COLIN SIMKINS, CAMERON GILES-WEBB
Vocals: D’ARCY SPILLER
Guitar: MARK DOMONEY
Music Supervision: LEVEL 2 MUSIC JESS MOOR

Stunts:
JADE AMANTEA, RICHARD ANASTASIOS, PHILLI ANDERSON,SZUMAI ANDERSON, LINCOLN BARROS, NANDALIECAMPBELL-KILLICK, ROBBIE CLISSOLD, RIAN GOOGE,UKE HA,  BEAU KARALOS, RIJIE KWOK, KENNY LOW,CARLA MCLEISH, JONATHAN MOORE, BRANDI NELSON,PUVEN PATHER, ADRIAN PICKERING, WARWICK SADLER, MARISA SMILER-CAIRNS,MIKE SNOW, HAYDEN STEWART, CHELSEA VAN ZYL, ZOE WILSON, ALEX YAKIMO

Townspeople:
JENNIFER ABBENHUYS,  DOROTHY ADAMS, MARK ALLEN, NASH ALSENN, SOPHIE ARCHIBALD, KUNAL ARORA, ROBERT ASHBY, REYHAN AZIZ, TOLYNA BAAN, LEON BALDACCHINO, DAMIEN BLEWITT, ISOBEL BOKEMAN, ADAM BRATT, RUSTY BROWN, AMBER BURGESS, NICOLE BURGESS, SANDRA BURKE, RYAN BURKOVIC, JIM CAIRNS, DAMIEN CAMERON, HANNAH CAMERON, EMMA CARAVIAS, EMILY CLAPTON, YAKOV CLARKE-DEMAZ, CLAUDIA CONLEY, AMANDA CORMACK, MILLA CORMACK, OLIVER CUCANIC, BARBARA CURZON-SIGGERS, VINH DAO, TAYLA DARCY, BRETT DAVIES, STEVE DAVIES, JASON DEANE, RYAN DEROOY, ANTOINETTE DILLON, JAMIE DILLON, DEB DOHERTY, GEORGIA DREWER, JACOB DRIFE, ALICE DWYER, CLAYTON EDWARDS, ROBBIE ELLIOTT, LUKE ELLUL, MOLLY FARQUHARSON, PETER FARRELL, YVONNE FIX, PETER FLYNN, ANTHONY FOGAS, BEN FOGAS, JANET FORBES, SYLVIA FOX, SHANE GATES, TONY GHOSTHAWK, WAYNE GLENNIE, LAURA GODBOLT, CRAIG GOODE, DARIUS GOOGE, STEVEN GREENAWAY, BRETT GREGORY, MICAH GREGORY, GABRIELA GRETO, LINDI GUNSTON, DIANNE GUNTHER, SARAH HADGKISS, BLAKE HADLOW, PAUL HALLETT, CHLOE HAMMOND, MATT HARVEY, THOMAS HAZELDINE, CLAIRE HODGSON , LORAINE HOGAN, PAUL HOLGATE, COLIN HOOD, JAMES HOWLETT, EMMA JANI, MAJOT JASSAL, GRAEME JOHNSTONE, JUNE JOHNSTONE, JAMES JONES, MATEEN KARAMAT, JEREMY KEITH, KRISTIE KENNEDY, HANNAH KERBER, KIANG KHO, ANAND KHUSHI, REG KINNERSLEY, KATHERINE KIRKWOOD,RON KOMISAR, VINOD KUMAR, JOHN LARKIN, ROMANY LAMBERT, CAROL LENNON, CHANTAL LEAVER, RYAN MAGART, CHRISTOPHER MAGOWAN, REX MARTIN, CHANTAL MATUS, TYSON MCMAHON, GREG MCCULLY, TIA MERCOVICH, CONNOR MERRIGAN-TURNER, MELISSA MEYERS, PAULA MORGAN, LYNELLE MOORE, TENILLE MOORE, ROBS MUNA, ANTHONY NATOLI, LUKE NAMOUV, ANDREW NEAL,BEN NEILSEN, MICHAEL NOLAN, MICHELLE O'DEA,  SHANE O'NEILL, SUE ORBACH, KARSON OSBORNE-PURSER, JEFF OSTERLUND, JON PAINE, NORA PALLUDOVA, EMBER PARKIN, SALLY PASCOE, BRIANNA PATANE, ADRIAN PETROVICH, AARON POCOCK, KEVIN POWELL, WILL PRIDHAM, DEBRA PRINCE, DAVID PRUDDEN, ALEXANDRA PUTINS, BILL REYNOLDS, EUGENIO RIOS MEZA, GAIL RONEY, SIBONNE ROSE ADAM ROUGE, JACKIE ROZENFELD, MICHAEL RUSIC, THELMA SAVILLE, JED SENDER, GOLNAZ SHARIAT, MADELYN SHEAHAN, TALIA SILBERMANN, JAMIE SIMPSON, IGRAINE SPIER, ADRIAN STAVOVY, STEWART STEPHENS, BRAD STEWART, MICHAEL STUTTERD, PHILLIP TAIG, MILES TAIT, ADRIAN TAN, JANE TEMPLETON, BAILEY THOMPSON, CLINTON THOMPSON, KYLE TIDD, VINCE VAUGHAN, MARK WALTERS, NATHAN WARDAN, DREW WEST, GAMYA WIJAYADASA, PAUL WILDERMOTH, DAVID WILLIAMS, INDY WILSON, JANINE WILSON, KODI WILSON, ROHAN WINDLEAN, DREW WU, MADELEINE WYATT, JORDAN ZAGA, ZAC ZAGA 

Assistant Costume Designer: RACHEL NOTT
Costume Buyer: CELESTE BLEWITT
Costume Standby: BARBARA PINN
Assistant Costume standby: RUBY PARKER
Costume Assistant: ALICE MUSTON
Art Finisher: JOSEPHINE JOHNSON
Make Up/Hair Artist: DANNI MCDOWELL
Make Up Assistant: GRETA KEDDIE
Art Department Coordinator: KACY MAGEDMAN
Armourer: SCOTT WARWICK
Set Decorator: ROLLAND PIKE
Props Master: JENNIFER MCAULIFFE

Publicist: ANNETTE SMITH
ABC Publicist: TRACEY TAYLOR
Unit Photographer: BEN KING, GREG NOAKES, KELLY GARDINER, HEATH MCKINLEY
Marketing Manager: SARAH PERN
Social Media: BRIANNA STREET
EPK: BEN TIMONY
EA to Matthew Street: SUSANNAH REED
EA to Michael Boughen: NIKKI YEN
Legal Advisors: BRETT OATEN SOLICITORS, ANDREW DAWSON

Post Production Supervisor: MARYJEANNE WATT
Assistant Editor: DANIEL NEWFIELD
General Manager DDP: CAROLINE PITCHER
Executive Producer DDP: IAN ANDERSON
Post Producer: HALEY GILLIES
Colourist: DEE MC CLELLAND
Online: JOHN KERRON
VFX Facility: DDP STUDIOS
VFX Supervisor: MURRAY CURTIS
VFX: NOAH PASCUZZI, JULIA AGERTON, GENE HAMMOND LEWIS, LUKE DAVIES, LEWIS TAYLOR, LEATH MATTNER, BEN WELLER

With thanks to: DEIRDRE BRENNAN, SAMANTHA GUTHLEBEN, MATTHEW BOUGHEN, NICK PARSONS, ANDREW MASON, TOM HEGARTY, SAM STRAUSS, GRAHAME MAPP, GLENN MORRIS, COLIN INGERSOLL, ROSS THOMSON, EVANS TIN, SHANA LEVINE, TIM PHILLIPS, JENNI TOSI, IAN FLAWITH, ANDREW BOSWELL.

Based on the Book- 'Tomorrow When the War Began' by JOHN MARSDEN
Executive Producers: MATTHEW STREET, KIM VECERA, CHRISTOPHER MAPP
Producers: MICHAEL BOUGHEN, TONY WINLEY
Director: BRENDAN MAHER,
DOP: SIMON OZOLINS                                              
Production Designer: SCOTT BIRD                                    
Editor: PETER CARRODUS, ANNE CARTER
Writers: BLAKE AYSHFORD, ALICE ADDISON, JOSH MAPLESTON, JUSTIN MONJO

Casting:  JANE NORRIS & NATHAN LLOYD, MULLINARS CONSULTANTS

Cast:
Ellie: MOLLY DANIELS
Corrie: MADELEINE MADDEN
Homer: NAREK ARMAN
Lee: JON PRASIDA
Kevin: ANDREW CREER
Robyn: FANTINE BANULSKI
Fiona: MADELEINE CLUNIES-ROSS
Chris: KEITH PURCELL
Kath: DEBORAH MAILMAN
Colonel: JAMES STEWART
Liz: ALISON BELL
Jack: RICHARD YOUNG
Rachel: SIBYLLA BUDD
Daniel: SPENCER McLAREN
George: DAMIEN FOTIOU
Umar: ALFRED NICDAO
Dr. Novak: BERT LA BONTE
Sergeant: HARRY TSENG
Deserter: TAYLOR FONG
Commando: Officer RAY CHONG NEE
Friendly Soldier: MARIO SETYANA
Therese: MILAS PARAS
Homer’s Mum: SAPIDAH KIAN
Mr. Morgan: SHANE NAGLE
Guard A: ROBERT RABIAH

Soldiers:
KAITING YAP, STEVEN KWON, JARRYD KHOO, MARTIN BRAHA, THAVIN DASH, RHEIS KASTEEL, LUKE MAIZEY, DAVID LIEU, LEE QUEK, BERLIN LU, OSCHUAN BEZUIDENHOUT, NATALIA KO, HAN GAO, JESSICA WILSON, ANDREW LIM, ZORAN BOGUNOVIC, TITUS APARICI, AGNES ESE, NICK PERCY, VAN BUI, ANDRE WIDJAJA, ALEXE MARKOV, DAN GINNANE, KENNY O'CAMPO, SHARBEL SUKKAR, WINEFRED DIASNES, LEIGH TRIN, SISLEY LIN, VINH HUYNH, 

Loop Group:
RACHEL ALFORD, DAVID ARGUE, AKIRA BRADLEY, DAVID CLENCH, , FANNY HANUSIN, CATHERINE LARCEY, , CHRIS MASTERS MAH, FRIEDA MCKENNA, STEPHANIE TEITELBAUM

ABC Executive Producer: SIMON HOPKINSON, LIBBIE DOHERTY
Co-Executive Producer: BRENDAN MAHER
Ingenious Executive Producers: KATE BENNETTS, TED CAWREY, SILVIA SCHMIDT
Consulting US Executive Producer: PETER GRAV

Costume designer: CAPPI IRELAND
Hair and Makeup Design: LIZ HARPER
Production Manager: SAM THOMPSON
First Assistant Directors: JAMIE LESLIE, BOB DONALDSON
Assistant, Assistant directors: NATHAN HART, CHARMAINE KUNH, KARA MASTERS, BRETT O'MARA, MARINA BOOOFIGLIO, ED EVENNETT
Location Managers: TIM SCOTT, JOHN GREENE
Gaffer: KARL ENGELER

Key Grip: GLENN ARROWSMITH
Sound Recordist: ANN AUCOTE
Art director: COLIN ROBERTSON
SFX Co-ordinator: ANGELO SAHIN
Script Producer: BLAKE AYSHFORD
Script Editor: JO MARTINO
Script Supervisor: LISA INMAN

2nd Unit Director: CHRIS ANDERSON
B Cam/Steadicam Op: GRANT ADAMS
1st Assistant Camera: CHRIS CHILDS, CAMERON GAZE
2nd Assistant Camera: BRADLEY ANDREWS
2nd Assistant Camera/Video Split: JONATHAN HAYNES, THOMAS HAYES
LX Best Boy: MICHAEL BAKER                  
Best Boy Grip: JOHN REGAN
Grip Assistant: DARRYL MURPHY, MICHAEL BESPALOV
Set Lighting Tech: CLINTON ROCHE, SEBASTIEN DEVEZE
Boom Operators: RAY PHILLIPS, HELEN MCGRATH, BEN FAIMA

Drone Camera Operator: STEPHEN OH
Drone Technicians: QUENTIN PEEL, JAVE LEE
Drone Pilot: LUKE ANNELLS, AIDAN KELLY
Drone Assistant: STUART ROBERTSON

Unit Manager: RICHIE YOUNG
Safety Officer: JOE PAMPANELLA
Stunt Coordinator: CHRIS ANDERSON
Head Stunt Rigger: JADE AMANITA
Assistant Stunt Coordinators: ROBBIE CLISSOLD, PHILLI ANDERSON
Production Accountant: KATE MURPHY
Production Coordinators: HANNAH ANDREWS, RACHEL FORBES
Production Assistant: VOULA VARSAMAKIS
Accounts Assistant: MARTINE DARNEL
2nd Assistant Director: ERIN LANDER
3rd Assistant Director: OLIVER TUMMEL, CHARMAINE KUHN
Additional AD: NATHAN HART
Extras Casting: JANE LINDSAY
Production Secretary: NICK CROOK
Pre-Production Management: ANGELIQUE BADENOCH
Production Runners: GRANT HAYE, JOSH GRAF, RIC FISICCHIA

Construction Manager: BEN CORLESS
Standby Props: TIM DISNEY
Assist. Standby Props: OLIVIA PULBROOK
Greenspan: CHRIS HAND
Draughtsman: ANTHONY HAMILTON SMITH
Buyer/Dresser: JEFF STURM
Vehicle Wrangler: ROB PRUSA
Assistant Vehicle Wrangler: COLIN FORSYTHE
Animal Wrangler: CODY RAWSON-HARRIS
Wranglers: NOEL WILSHIRE, RAY HICKS
Art Department Runner: BRAD GOOD
Set Decorator Runner: TYMEK KOMAN
Unit Assistants: TOBY MOORE, CLAY DUNN,
ANDREW HALL, TIM MCCROSSIN
Swing Driver Coordinator: WARWICK KING
Caterer: STARS CATERING GROUP

Opening Titles Design: SUPERVIXEN
Sound Facility: DDP STUDIOS
Sound Supervisor/ADR Editor: JAMES HARVEY
Re-Recording Mixer: PHIL HEYWOOD,
STEPHEN WITHEROW
Dialogue Editor: GAVIN MEYERS
Foley Recordist/Editor: BLAIR SLATER
Effects Editor: VIC KASPAR, FRANK LIPSON
Post Production Scripts: REEZY MILLER
Completion Guarantor: FACB CORRIE SOETERBOEK
Auditors: CHRISTOPHER COOTE & CO